MQS was registered as a limited liability company in Azerbaijan in 1998. MQS was originally the Central Laboratory for welding and testing of the Caucasian Energy Installation Trust. In the past MQS was actively involved in the construction of large-scale power stations throughout all regions of the former Soviet Union.
The main areas of MQS operations today are oil, gas, and petrochemical and energy projects in Caspian region. The “Customer Satisfaction” and “Business Excellency” strategy of the Company allows growth through various partnerships and shared resource management. The main purpose of establishing policy is to meet and exceed client’s expectations and requirements through provision of flexible, high quality and cost-effective services.
MQS LLC is a company that delivers projects on time and is distinguished by its work quality. Over the past few years, MQS has participated in many state, private and international projects in the oil, gas and construction sector and successfully completed those projects. To achieve this, MQS LLC applies international management systems, international standards and regulations.
MQS operates in Azerbaijan and in abroad (Georgia) as supported by a professional construction engineering department and fully equipped offices with the latest software and management systems. HSE and QA/QC departments have been developed and accredited to support the company’s diversified activities. The Company employees are experienced local specialists. Most of staff have reasonable English language skills.
Fields of Activity: